Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Staitech Ltd.
Stonehouse, Regatul Unit
Staitech Ltd., Stonehouse, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 03406904 · LEI: 213800CLU1P5X5ZR7738 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
12 Mio. £ Estimate
Legal structure
- Ferguson, Andrew William Lewis · Shareholder
Financials
| Indicator | 31.07.2016 | 31.07.2017 | 31.07.2018 | 31.07.2019 | 31.07.2020 | 31.07.2021 | 31.07.2022 | 31.07.2023 | 01.08.2024 | 31.07.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 1.766.747 £e | 1.760.954 £ | 2.280.592 £ | 2.985.039 £ | 3.840.585 £ | 4.707.025 £ | 5.326.325 £ | 6.803.529 £ | — | 8.970.244 £ |
| Gewinn | 235.772 £e | 411.602 £e | 525.336 £e | 705.353 £e | 851.743 £e | 833.021 £e | 637.438 £e | 1.492.279 £e | — | 636.171 £e |
| Umsatz | 4.200.000 £e | 4.000.000 £e | 4.700.000 £e | 6.200.000 £e | 6.500.000 £e | 6.900.000 £e | 8.100.000 £e | 9.400.000 £e | — | 12 Mio. £e |
| Umsatzrendite | 5,6 %e | 10,3 %e | 11,2 %e | 11,4 %e | 13,1 %e | 12,1 %e | 7,9 %e | 15,9 %e | — | 5,3 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 1.321.113 £ | 1.732.715 £ | 2.258.051 £ | 2.963.404 £ | 3.815.147 £ | 4.648.168 £ | 5.285.606 £ | 6.777.885 £ | — | 8.596.144 £ |
| EK-Quote | 74,8 %e | 98,4 % | 99 % | 99,3 % | 99,3 % | 98,7 % | 99,2 % | 99,6 % | — | 95,8 % |
| EK-Rendite | 17,8 %e | 23,8 %e | 23,3 %e | 23,8 %e | 22,3 %e | 17,9 %e | 12,1 %e | 22 %e | — | 7,4 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 741.920 £e | 594.254 £ | 1.219.440 £ | 1.443.807 £ | 2.196.218 £ | 2.880.228 £ | 3.434.019 £ | 4.780.936 £ | — | 2.944.643 £ |
| Forderungen | 771.580 £e | 696.210 £ | 802.059 £ | 1.132.147 £ | 1.045.536 £ | 1.027.274 £ | 1.277.920 £ | 1.420.433 £ | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 406.985 £e | 398.931 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | 74,6 %e | 49,3 %e | 44,1 %e | 37,9 %e | 19,3 %e | 5 %e | 20,6 %e | — | −6,5 %e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −4,8 %e | 5,8 %e | 13,9 %e | 11,5 %e | 14,6 %e | 14,6 %e | 11 %e | — | 14,8 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 16 | — | 16 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | 266.667 £e | 313.333 £e | 413.333 £e | 433.333 £e | 492.857 £e | 578.571 £e | 587.500 £e | — | 750.000 £e |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | 630.032 £ | 630.032 £ | 630.032 £ | 630.032 £ | 693.550 £ | 705.221 £ | 776.423 £ | — | 148.359 £ |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-07-31 | 2018-07-31 | 2019-07-31 | 2020-07-31 | 2021-07-31 | 2022-07-31 | 2023-07-31 | 2024-07-31 | 2025-07-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 792.266 | 761.187 | 801.550 | 848.241 | 1.077.797 | 1.096.508 | 1.198.614 | 4.206.055 | 5.010.777 |
| Anlagevermögen | 792.266 | 761.187 | 801.550 | 848.241 | 1.077.797 | 1.096.508 | 1.198.614 | 4.206.055 | 5.010.777 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.367.619 | 2.167.306 | 2.732.220 | 3.400.984 | 4.086.202 | 4.896.729 | 6.434.381 | 4.939.458 | 4.533.061 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 77.155 | 145.807 | 156.266 | 159.230 | 178.700 | 184.790 | 233.012 | 245.000 | 369.178 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 696.210 | 802.059 | 1.132.147 | 1.045.536 | 1.027.274 | 1.277.920 | 1.420.433 | 1.264.560 | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 594.254 | 1.219.440 | 1.443.807 | 2.196.218 | 2.880.228 | 3.434.019 | 4.780.936 | 3.429.898 | 2.944.643 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 398.931 | 647.901 | 548.731 | 408.640 | 456.974 | 666.912 | 829.466 | 29.505 | 25.020 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 1.760.954 | 2.280.592 | 2.985.039 | 3.840.585 | 4.707.025 | 5.326.325 | 6.803.529 | 8.083.674 | 8.970.244 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | -28.239 | -22.541 | -21.635 | -25.438 | -58.857 | -40.719 | -25.644 | -123.701 | 374.100 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.732.715 | 2.258.051 | 2.963.404 | 3.815.147 | 4.648.168 | 5.285.606 | 6.777.885 | 7.959.973 | 8.596.144 |
| Aktienkapital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 1.732.713 | 2.258.049 | 2.963.402 | 3.815.145 | 4.648.166 | 5.285.604 | 6.777.883 | 7.959.971 | 8.596.142 |
| Eigenkapital | 1.732.715 | 2.258.051 | 2.963.404 | 3.815.147 | 4.648.168 | 5.285.606 | 6.777.885 | 7.959.973 | 8.596.144 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 1.291.657 | 1.297.692 | 1.277.433 | 1.389.850 | 1.730.785 | 1.874.012 | 2.076.407 | 5.326.083 | 6.522.639 |
| Bürogeräte | 10.169 | 9.095 | 23.358 | 21.531 | 20.026 | 16.974 | 17.212 | 13.993 | — |
| Möbelbeschläge | 715 | 572 | 1.744 | 1.628 | 1.302 | 1.042 | 834 | 667 | — |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | 11.094 | 8.320 | 54.004 | 64.237 | 89.667 | 152.881 | 152.062 | 138.792 | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 140.256 | 113.168 | 92.412 | 130.813 | 273.252 | 220.390 | 252.083 | 657.961 | — |
| Grundstücksgebäude | 630.032 | 630.032 | 630.032 | 630.032 | 693.550 | 705.221 | 776.423 | 3.394.642 | 148.359 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 499.391 | 536.505 | 475.883 | 541.609 | 652.988 | 777.504 | 877.793 | 1.120.028 | 1.511.862 |
| Fertigerzeugnisse für den Wiederverkauf | -77.155 | -145.807 | -156.266 | -159.230 | -178.700 | -184.790 | -233.012 | -245.000 | — |
| Zwischen zwei und fünf Jahren | — | 20.336 | 20.336 | 20.336 | 21.368 | 21.368 | 21.368 | — | — |
| Künftige Mindestleasingzahlungen im Rahmen unkündbarer Operating-Leasingverhältnisse | — | 20.336 | 20.336 | 20.336 | 21.368 | 21.368 | 21.368 | 29.505 | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | 4.229.817 | — | 3.877.619 | 3.959.467 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 143.227 | — | 3.249.676 | 1.196.556 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | 124.516 | — | 242.235 | 391.834 |
| Schuldner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.219.240 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 573.594 |
| Nicht standardmäßige p p e Klasse1 Komponente Gesamt Sachanlagen Anlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.363.503 |
Network
History
Sitz: Stonehouse, Großbritannien
17.06.2025 Sitz: Stonehouse, Großbritannien
Sitz: Unit 6 Canal Iron Works Hope Mill …
11.07.2016 Sitz: Unit 6 Canal Iron Works Hope Mill Lane Brimscombe Stroud …
Kapital: 2,00 £
31.08.2013 Kapital: 2,00 £
Eintragung
22.07.1997 Eintragung
ChpSitz: Bristol, Großbritannien
22.07.1997 Sitz: Bristol, Großbritannien
ChpDirektor Andrew Ferguson
22.07.1997 Direktor Andrew William Lewis Ferguson
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Staitech Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same postal code (138)
GL10 3UT Stonehouse
- 1st Call Storage Ltd.
701 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 09323647
- 2 LET Glos Ltd.
701 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 06239635
- 360Freedom Ltd.
Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 07961348
- 4 Connected Ltd.
701 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 10354460
- 5 Valleys Physio (Gloucester) LLP
Unit 404 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · OC432968
- 5 Valleys Physiotherapy (Gloucester) Ltd.
Unit 404 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 14096394
- 5 Valleys Physiotherapy (Stroud) Ltd.
Unit 404 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 14096391
- 7 PLX Ltd.
701 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 12257031
862 companies are registered in Stonehouse in total.
FAQ — Staitech Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Staitech Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Staitech Ltd. is 213800CLU1P5X5ZR7738.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Staitech Ltd.?
- Staitech Ltd. is registered under the number 03406904 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Staitech Ltd. registered?
- Staitech Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Stonehouse, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Staitech Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Staitech Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Staitech Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Stonehouse |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 03406904 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800CLU1P5X5ZR7738 |
| legal_first_address_line | Unit 1000 Sperry Way |
| legal_postal_code | GL10 3UT |
| headquarters_city | Stonehouse |
| headquarters_postal_code | GL10 3UT |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5851403652 |
| source | registry |